site stats
[…] The timing for the response, however, is less certain as discussed below. 2. Shall identify The expert’s name is essential in all expert disclosure except in actions for medical malpractice, which as mentioned earlier is outside the scope of this ...

WebJan 26, 2024 · 90 Days' Prior Notice to Healthcare Defendants. California Code of Civil Procedure section 364 requires that you give any healthcare provider you plan to sue "at least 90 days' prior notice of the intention to commence the action." That means you need to give written notice informing the health care provider that you're going to file the medical … WebSearch For Forms . Statewide Forms (Categories) Attorney-Client Fee Dispute - Part 137 . Consumer Credit Forms. CRIMINAL: Sealing a Conviction after 10 yrs.